Is Animal Whey Muscle Food Chocolate Mint -- 4 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- animal whey digestive enzyme blend
- milk
- cross flow micro filtered whey protein isolate
- ultra filtered whey protein concentrate
- animal whey complex
animal whey digestive enzyme blend
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Animal Whey Complex (Cross Flow Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Ultra Filtered Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)), Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Chocolate And Mint Flavors, Lecithin (Soy), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Animal Whey Digestive Enzyme Blend (Papain, Bromelain), Made In A Gmp Facility On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish, Shellfish, Wheat
Check Animal Whey Muscle Food Chocolate Mint -- 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Whey Muscle Food Chocolate Mint -- 4 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Animal Whey Muscle Food Chocolate Mint -- 4 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


