Is Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- ultra filtrated whey protein concentrate
- animal isolate loaded whey protein digestive enzyme blend
- animal isolate loaded whey protein blend
ultra filtrated whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Typical Amino Acid Profile : Alanine , Arginine , Aspartic Acid , Cystine , Glutamic Acid , Glycine , Glutamine , Histidine , Isoleucine , Leucine , Lysine , methionine , Phenylalanine , Proline , Serine , Threonine , Tryptophan , Tyrosine , Valine . Ingredients : Animal Isolate Loaded Whey Protein Blend ( Cross Flow Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate , Ultra Filtrated Whey Protein Concentrate ) , Natural & Artificial Flavor , Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Lecithin , Sodium Chloride , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Animal Isolate Loaded Whey Protein Digestive Enzyme Blend ( Papain , Bromelain ) .
Check Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


