Is Animal Whole Wheat Cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, Wheat, Fiber, Inverted Syrup, Leavening (Contain One Or More Of The Following: Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening May C

Check Animal Whole Wheat Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking