Is ANISE ALMOND Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, MARGARINE- BUTTER BLEND, ALMONDS, ANISE SEED, ALUMINUM FREE DOUBLE ACTING BAKING POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check ANISE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANISE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee


