Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Anita's Mill All Purpose 5kg Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat. May Contains

Check Anita's Mill All Purpose 5kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Egg Free? Anita's Mill All Purpose 5kg | Spoonful