Is Anita's Organic Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flour*, Brown Rice Flour*, Potato Starch*, Tapioca Flour*, Arrowroot Starch*, Coconut Sugar*, Psyllium Husk*, Baking Powder (potato Starch*, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt. * Organic Ingredient Contains Almond.

Check Anita's Organic Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder, Packaged

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Sweet
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go