Is Anitin Savoury Snack Toast Garlic & Parsley Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (29%), Salt, Yeast, Parsley (0.4%), Garlic (0.1%), Sugar and Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Anitin Savoury Snack Toast Garlic & Parsley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anitin Savoury Snack Toast Garlic & Parsley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Anitin Savoury Snack Toast Garlic & Parsley is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


