Is ANNA MAE'S SMOKY MUSTARD, ANNA MAE'S SMOKY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, RASPBERRY PRESERVES (RASPBERRY PUREE, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), TURMERIC, PARSLEY FLAKES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER).
Check ANNA MAE'S SMOKY MUSTARD, ANNA MAE'S SMOKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNA MAE'S SMOKY MUSTARD, ANNA MAE'S SMOKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ANNA MAE'S SMOKY MUSTARD, ANNA MAE'S SMOKY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


