Is Anna Potato Gnocchi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Potatoes (Water, Potato Flakes [Potatoes, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Antioxidants: Ascorbyl Palmitate and Sodium Metabisulphite]), Wheat Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Rice Flour, Natural Flavoring (Turmeric). Contains: Wheat. May contain: Soy.
Check Anna Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anna Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anna Potato Gnocchi is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


