Is Annabel Karmel Chicken Tikka & Rice Ready Meal 200G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut
  • creamed coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Basmati Rice (47%) (Water, Basmati Rice), Chicken Breast (14%) (Chicken Breast, Rice Starch, Salt), Tomato, Water, Onion, Apple Puree, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Creamed Coconut, Ginger Puree, Mango Chutney (Sugar, Mango, Salt, Ginger, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Chicken Stock (Chicken, Rehydrated Potato Flake, Yeast Extract, Salt), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Potato, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Leek Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder), Ground Coriander, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Desiccated Coconut, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cumin, Garlic Puree, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Paprika, Ground Cassia, Ground Star Anise, Ground Ginger, Ground Cardamom, Ground Pimento, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Clove, Ground Nutmeg

Check Annabel Karmel Chicken Tikka & Rice Ready Meal 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annabel Karmel Chicken Tikka & Rice Ready Meal 200G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go