Is Annabel Karmel Scrummy Fish Pie 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • single cream
  • butter
  • mature cheddar cheese

single cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Carrot, Milk, Water, Pollock (Fish), Salmon (Fish), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Butternut Squash, Onion, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Fish Stock Water, Potato Flake, Fish Extract, Salt, Cod Powder (Fish), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Anchovy (Fish), Sunflower Oil, Fish Gelatine, Rapeseed Oil, Dill, Ground White Pepper

Check Annabel Karmel Scrummy Fish Pie 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annabel Karmel Scrummy Fish Pie 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seafood

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButterySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch