Is Annabel Karmel Scrummy Fish Pie 200G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato, Carrot, Milk, Water, Pollock (Fish), Salmon (Fish), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Butternut Squash, Onion, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Fish Stock Water, Potato Flake, Fish Extract, Salt, Cod Powder (Fish), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Anchovy (Fish), Sunflower Oil, Fish Gelatine, Rapeseed Oil, Dill, Ground White Pepper
Check Annabel Karmel Scrummy Fish Pie 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annabel Karmel Scrummy Fish Pie 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Annabel Karmel Scrummy Fish Pie 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seafood
Flavor
SavoryUmamiButterySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


