Is Annabella Fresh Water Buffalo Mozzarella (Low Moisture - Vacuum Packed) Case Pack - A2/A2 Water Buffalo Milk, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 100% Grass Fed, Range Free / 8.8 oz per Package - 6 Pack per Case Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized water buffalo milk
- enzymes
pasteurized water buffalo milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Water Buffalo Milk (Grade A), Salt, Citric Acid, Starter Cultures, Enzymes
Check Annabella Fresh Water Buffalo Mozzarella (Low Moisture - Vacuum Packed) Case Pack - A2/A2 Water Buffalo Milk, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 100% Grass Fed, Range Free / 8.8 oz per Package - 6 Pack per Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annabella Fresh Water Buffalo Mozzarella (Low Moisture - Vacuum Packed) Case Pack - A2/A2 Water Buffalo Milk, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 100% Grass Fed, Range Free / 8.8 oz per Package - 6 Pack per Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Annabella Fresh Water Buffalo Mozzarella (Low Moisture - Vacuum Packed) Case Pack - A2/A2 Water Buffalo Milk, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 100% Grass Fed, Range Free / 8.8 oz per Package - 6 Pack per Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


