Is Anna's Gourmet Raw Honey 2-Flavor Variety: One 12 oz Jar Each of Clover and Wildflower in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raspberry honey
- eggs
- milk
- blackberry honey
raspberry honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackberry Honey,, Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Sulfites, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Raspberry Honey: Raspberry Honey,, Eggs, Wheat
Check Anna's Gourmet Raw Honey 2-Flavor Variety: One 12 oz Jar Each of Clover and Wildflower in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anna's Gourmet Raw Honey 2-Flavor Variety: One 12 oz Jar Each of Clover and Wildflower in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Anna's Gourmet Raw Honey 2-Flavor Variety: One 12 oz Jar Each of Clover and Wildflower in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


