Is Anne's Table Sauce Carbonara Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Water, Milk, Onions, Cooked Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugars [sugar, Brown Sugar], Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme [egg]), Butter, Modified Milk Ingredients, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Nisin. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Anne's Table Sauce Carbonara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anne's Table Sauce Carbonara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


