Is Anne's Table Sauce Carbonara Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- butter
- milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Water, Milk, Onions, Cooked Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugars [sugar, Brown Sugar], Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme [egg]), Butter, Modified Milk Ingredients, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Nisin. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Anne's Table Sauce Carbonara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anne's Table Sauce Carbonara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


