Is ANNIE B'S, POPCORN, JALAPENO CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- coconut oil natural jalapeno flavor
- enzymes
coconut oil natural jalapeno flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE PASTE (PALM OIL, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COCONUT OIL, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CAROTENOL, AND TUMERIC), COCONUT OIL NATURAL JALAPENO FLAVOR.
Check ANNIE B'S, POPCORN, JALAPENO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIE B'S, POPCORN, JALAPENO CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


