Is Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sea Salt & Vinegar, 0.35 oz, Case of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Seaweed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vinegar & Sea Salt Seasoning (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Dextrose), Organic Rosemary Extract (Organic Rosemary Oleoresin, Organic Olive Oil).
Check Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sea Salt & Vinegar, 0.35 oz, Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sea Salt & Vinegar, 0.35 oz, Case of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sea Salt & Vinegar, 0.35 oz, Case of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


