Is Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sesame, 0.16 oz (Case of 12) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Seaweed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (Organic Rosemary Oleoresin, Organic Olive Oil)
Check Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sesame, 0.16 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sesame, 0.16 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sesame, 0.16 oz (Case of 12) is available at 3 retailers
Giant EagleBillion VeganAmazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladOn The Go


