Is Annie Chun’s Rice Express, Sprouted Brown Sticky Rice, 6.3 oz (Case of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sprouted Brown Rice, Glucono Delta-lactone, Glucono Delta-lactone Is A Non-dairy, Gluten-free Ingredient Derived From Corn, Glucono Delta-lactone Is A Non-dairy, Gluten-free Ingredient Derived From Corn

Check Annie Chun’s Rice Express, Sprouted Brown Sticky Rice, 6.3 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Annie Chun’s Rice Express, Sprouted Brown Sticky Rice, 6.3 oz (Case of 6) is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansCentral MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep