Is Annie Chun’s Maifun Brown Rice Noodles, 8 oz, Case of 6 Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Water, Brown Rice Flour, Water

Check Annie Chun’s Maifun Brown Rice Noodles, 8 oz, Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie Chun’s Maifun Brown Rice Noodles, 8 oz, Case of 6 is available at 12 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup