Is Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene, Sauce: Water, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Cane Syrup, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sesame Oil, Canola Oil, Rice Wine, Red Chili Garlic (Red Chili Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Roasted Sesame Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Cornstarch, Vegetable Extract, Fermented Dextrose, Inulin, Natural Flavors, Toppings: Peanuts, Bok Choy (Chinese Mustard), Scallion, Carrot, Sesame Seeds, Onion, Dehydrated, Product Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts
Check Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


