Is Annie Chun's Peanut Satay Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hokkien Noodles: Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Lactic Acid (for Freshness), Wheat Gluten. Sauce: Dextrose, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Water, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Peanut Flour, Garlic Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Sesame Seed Paste, Peanut Oil, Ginger Powder, Salt, Crushed Chili Pepper, Modified Food Starch, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Ground Red Pepper, Lactic Acid. Peanuts: Dry Roasted Peanuts. Contains Wheat, Peanuts, Soy and Sesame.

Check Annie Chun's Peanut Satay against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry