This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene, Sauce: Water, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Cane Syrup, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sesame Oil, Canola Oil, Rice Wine, Red Chili Garlic (Red Chili Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Roasted Sesame Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Cornstarch, Vegetable Extract, Fermented Dextrose, Inulin, Natural Flavors, Toppings: Peanuts, Bok Choy (Chinese Mustard), Scallion, Carrot, Sesame Seeds, Onion, Dehydrated, Product Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts

Check Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful