Is Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene, Sauce: Water, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Cane Syrup, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sesame Oil, Canola Oil, Rice Wine, Red Chili Garlic (Red Chili Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Roasted Sesame Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Cornstarch, Vegetable Extract, Fermented Dextrose, Inulin, Natural Flavors, Toppings: Peanuts, Bok Choy (Chinese Mustard), Scallion, Carrot, Sesame Seeds, Onion, Dehydrated, Product Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts
Check Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Annie Chun's Peanut Sesame Mild Noodle Bowl, 9.1 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


