Is Annie’s Naturals Organic Dressing, Goddess, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dressing with bright, herb-forward and tangy notes; texture is thick yet pourable, clinging well to greens. Common uses include salads, grain bowls, sandwiches and vegetable dips. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor, versatility and convenience in single-bottle servings, while some mention preference differences and occasional packaging comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Organic ), Canola (Organic ), Soy (Organic ),, Sunflower (Organic )), Water, Tahini (Organic ), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic ), Soy Sauce (Organic ), Water, Soybean (Organic ), Salt, Wheat (Organic ), Alcohol (Organic )), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic ), Sea Salt, Garlic (Organic ), Toasted Sesame Seeds (Organic ), Parsley (Organic ), Chives (Organic ), Xanthan Gum

Check Annie’s Naturals Organic Dressing, Goddess, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie’s Naturals Organic Dressing, Goddess, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMarinading