Is Annie’s Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks Summer Strawberry 20-0.8 oz Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts), Natural Flavor, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Annie’s Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks Summer Strawberry 20-0.8 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie’s Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks Summer Strawberry 20-0.8 oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Annie’s Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks Summer Strawberry 20-0.8 oz Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


