Is Annie's Spirals & Creamy Queso Pasta and Cheese, Made with Organic Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

AN Sprl Crmy Queso PstChs MWO

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta (organic wheat flour, organic whole wheat flour), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Queso Fresco (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Salt, Corn Starch, Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Tomato Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Annatto Extract (for color), Lactic Acid.

Check Annie's Spirals & Creamy Queso Pasta and Cheese, Made with Organic Pasta against your own diets in the app.