Is Annie's Bunny Grahams Neapolitan Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Flour, Organic Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Color (organic Beet Juice, Organic Carrot Juice), Organic Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor). Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk and Soy Ingredients.

Check Annie's Bunny Grahams Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go