Is Annie's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Protein Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic palm stearin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter (organic peanuts, salt), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened chocolate, nonorganic cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Honey, Organic Pea Hull Fiber, Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Stearin, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Egg Whites, Organic Rice, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Brown Rice Syrup.
Check Annie's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


