Is Annie's Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Classic Cheddar Microcup 4 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR), SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), CREAM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL BUTTER AND CHEESE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Annie's Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Classic Cheddar Microcup 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Classic Cheddar Microcup 4 Pack is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsTargetVitacost

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSnackingOn The Go