Is Annie's Disney Mickey and Friends Pasta & Cheddar, Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CULTURED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING).
Check Annie's Disney Mickey and Friends Pasta & Cheddar, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Disney Mickey and Friends Pasta & Cheddar, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta · Dried


