Is Annie's Disney Mickey & Friends, Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, Pasta & Cheddar, 6 oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CULTURED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING).

Check Annie's Disney Mickey & Friends, Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, Pasta & Cheddar, 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Disney Mickey & Friends, Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, Pasta & Cheddar, 6 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep