Is Annie's Dressing Cowgirl Ranch -- 16 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- whole egg
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Expeller-pressed Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower), Apple Cider Vinegar, Buttermilk, Cane Sugar, Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Whole Egg, Onion, Garlic, Chives, Xanthan Gum, Parsley
Check Annie's Dressing Cowgirl Ranch -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Dressing Cowgirl Ranch -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Annie's Dressing Cowgirl Ranch -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


