Is Annies Fruit Bars Apple & Raspberry Leather Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- made on equipment shared with soy
made on equipment shared with soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree, Raspberry Puree (10%)
Check Annies Fruit Bars Apple & Raspberry Leather against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Fruit Bars Apple & Raspberry Leather in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Fruit Bars Apple & Raspberry Leather is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Sheet


