Is Annie's Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Double Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

Description
These chewy snack bars deliver bold chocolatey flavor and a soft, tender bite; commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick treats. Reviewers praise taste and convenience and note consistent texture, while some mention sweetness level and portion size as minor drawbacks and occasional packaging concerns in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chewy snack bars deliver bold chocolatey flavor and a soft, tender bite; commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick treats. Reviewers praise taste and convenience and note consistent texture, while some mention sweetness level and portion size as minor drawbacks and occasional packaging concerns in reviews.
Ingredients
Granola (whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Tapioca Syrup, Rice Crisp (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour), Organic Palm Oil, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Inulin, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Rice Fiber, Organic Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor. May Contain Milk Ingredients.
Check Annie's Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Double Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Annie's Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Double Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


