Is Annie's Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Double Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These chewy snack bars deliver bold chocolatey flavor and a soft, tender bite; commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick treats. Reviewers praise taste and convenience and note consistent texture, while some mention sweetness level and portion size as minor drawbacks and occasional packaging concerns in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Tapioca Syrup, Rice Crisp (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour), Organic Palm Oil, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Inulin, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Rice Fiber, Organic Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor. May Contain Milk Ingredients.

Check Annie's Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Double Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go