Is Annie's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Annie's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars are a delicious gluten-free option made with whole-grain oats and real chocolate chips. These bars have a chocolatey taste and a chewy texture, providing 11 grams of whole grains per serving. Annie's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars are a popular choice among those looking for a gluten-free snack option. With their combination of wholesome ingredients and indulgent flavor, these bars are a satisfying and convenient choice for on-the-go snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SYRUP, RICE FIBER, ORGANIC COCOA, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Annie's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go