Is ANNIES HMGRWN ORG WHL MLK YGRT BLBRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP., L. PARACASEI), ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT JUICE) , VITAMIN D3.
Check ANNIES HMGRWN ORG WHL MLK YGRT BLBRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIES HMGRWN ORG WHL MLK YGRT BLBRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


