Is Annie's Homegrown Berry Patch OrganiBunnt Fruit Flavored Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT EXTRACTS), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Annie's Homegrown Berry Patch OrganiBunnt Fruit Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Berry Patch OrganiBunnt Fruit Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


