Is Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate Chip - 7.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate-chip flavor combines with a light, crumbly crunch that softens quickly in milk or dips. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or cookie-and-dip treat. Reviewers often mention child-friendly animal shapes, consistent flavor, occasional breakage in transit, and mixed opinions on package size and value and shipping concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Corn Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Cookie Bits (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Malted Black Barley Flour, Organic Cocoa, Baking Soda), Calcium Carbonate, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor

Check Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate Chip - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate Chip - 7.5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go