Is Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet honey flavor and crisp, lightly crumbly texture define these bite-size bunny-shaped graham snacks. People commonly eat them as a snack, pack them in lunchboxes, or use them as a simple dessert accompaniment. Reviews note kid appeal and consistent crunch, though some mention excess crumbs, broken pieces, and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Corn Flour, Organic Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Contains Wheat, Shared On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Milk And Soy , Contains Wheat, Shared On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Milk And Soy

Check Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoDipping