Is Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack White Cheddar - 7.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Small, bunny-shaped baked crackers offer a crisp, light crunch and a tangy white-cheddar flavor; commonly enjoyed straight from the box, in lunchboxes, as a soup or salad topper, or mixed into snack mixes. Customer reviews note kid appeal and convenience, with opinions varying on cheese intensity and saltiness, packaging durability.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bunny-shaped baked crackers offer a crisp, light crunch and a tangy white-cheddar flavor; commonly enjoyed straight from the box, in lunchboxes, as a soup or salad topper, or mixed into snack mixes. Customer reviews note kid appeal and convenience, with opinions varying on cheese intensity and saltiness, packaging durability.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Butter, Cultured Whole Milk, Onion Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (For Color), Contains Wheat And Milk, Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy , Contains Wheat And Milk, Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy
Check Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack White Cheddar - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack White Cheddar - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack White Cheddar - 7.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


