Is ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, CHEWY GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • toasted oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED OATS (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS), CASSAVA SYRUP, CRISPED RICE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CASSAVA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC INULIN, RICE FIBRE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, CHEWY GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep