Is ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, CHEWY GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED OATS (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS), CASSAVA SYRUP, CRISPED RICE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CASSAVA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC INULIN, RICE FIBRE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, CHEWY GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, CHEWY GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


