Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Annies Homegrown, Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Organic 10 Count, 10.5 Ounce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) To Protect Flavor.

Check Annies Homegrown, Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Organic 10 Count, 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown, Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Organic 10 Count, 10.5 Ounce is available at 9 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Annies Homegrown, Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Organic 10 Count, 10.5 Ounce | Spoonful