Is Annies Homegrown Macaroni & Cheese Organic Shells & White Cheddar Box - 6 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat shell pasta
  • wheat

organic wheat shell pasta

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, tangy cheese flavor coats tender pasta shells in a smooth, creamy sauce, offering comforting texture. Many families prepare it as a quick weeknight meal, kids’ lunch, or simple side; users also stir in add-ins. Reviews often note ease of preparation and kid-friendly taste, with occasional comments on sauce consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Shell Pasta, Organic Valley (r), Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Whey, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Contains: Milk And Wheat , Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Egg And Soy.

Check Annies Homegrown Macaroni & Cheese Organic Shells & White Cheddar Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown Macaroni & Cheese Organic Shells & White Cheddar Box - 6 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch