Is ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic) Wheat Free?

Description
Annie's Homegrown Mac & Cheese is an organic vegan product available in a pack of 12, with each pack containing 6 oz. People have expressed a strong preference for the flavor of this vegan mac and cheese, often comparing it favorably to Kraft. While the taste of the other vegan mac and cheese option is considered to be acceptable, Annie's Homegrown Mac & Cheese stands out as a preferred choice among consumers.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Annie's Homegrown Mac & Cheese is an organic vegan product available in a pack of 12, with each pack containing 6 oz. People have expressed a strong preference for the flavor of this vegan mac and cheese, often comparing it favorably to Kraft. While the taste of the other vegan mac and cheese option is considered to be acceptable, Annie's Homegrown Mac & Cheese stands out as a preferred choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Organic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour), Vegan Cheddar Flavor Seasoning (Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), Silicon Dioxide (For Anticaking), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) And Organic Rosemary Extract To Protect Flavor)
Check ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic) is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


