Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Bernie's Farm Fruit Snacks Natural Strawberry Raspberry & Orange -- 5 Pouches Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity strawberry, raspberry and orange flavors come through in soft, chewy snack pieces often described as mildly sweet. Commonly used for lunchboxes, travel and quick treats, reviewers note kid appeal and convenient single-serve pouches, while some mention small portions and occasional stickiness or pieces clumping together and easy portion control.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity strawberry, raspberry and orange flavors come through in soft, chewy snack pieces often described as mildly sweet. Commonly used for lunchboxes, travel and quick treats, reviewers note kid appeal and convenient single-serve pouches, while some mention small portions and occasional stickiness or pieces clumping together and easy portion control.
Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Tapioca Syrup Solids (Organic), Pear Juice Concentrate (Organic), Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Organic), Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate (Organic), Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Natural Flavor, Color (Organic), Black Carrot (Organic), Blackcurrant (Organic), Annatto (Organic), Extracts, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Carnauba Wax (Organic)
Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Bernie's Farm Fruit Snacks Natural Strawberry Raspberry & Orange -- 5 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Organic Bernie's Farm Fruit Snacks Natural Strawberry Raspberry & Orange -- 5 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavored Snacks
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Organic Bernie's Farm Fruit Snacks Natural Strawberry Raspberry & Orange -- 5 Pouches is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


