Is Annie’s Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Summer Strawberry, 4 oz (Case of 10) Dairy Free?

Description
Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks in the Summer Strawberry flavor are 4 oz pouches that come in a case of 10. These fruit gummies are made with real fruit juice, shaped like bunnies, and are vegan and gluten-free. The ingredients used are organic and sourced from farmers. They are also free from synthetic colors and high fructose corn syrup. People appreciate the taste of these gummies and consider them to be a healthy snack option.

Description
Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks in the Summer Strawberry flavor are 4 oz pouches that come in a case of 10. These fruit gummies are made with real fruit juice, shaped like bunnies, and are vegan and gluten-free. The ingredients used are organic and sourced from farmers. They are also free from synthetic colors and high fructose corn syrup. People appreciate the taste of these gummies and consider them to be a healthy snack option.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Annie’s Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Summer Strawberry, 4 oz (Case of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie’s Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Summer Strawberry, 4 oz (Case of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Simple Truth® Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 16.5 oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Annie’s Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Summer Strawberry, 4 oz (Case of 10) is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


